Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karen Joy Morris, ่Žซๆ–‡่”š

Age: 51, born 2 June 1970

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner:


Lists

220 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
10 votes
Top 10 Favourite Hong Kong Actresses (10 items)
list by AKB48Fan
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Karen Mok Videos

Karen Mok - Tai

76 Views

Added 9 years ago


Karen Mok - You Are So Beautiful

69 Views

Added 9 years ago


Karen Mok - Yin Yin

47 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Karen Mok videos

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Hong Kong pop singer who is one of the leading Asian pop singers and actresses with a career spanning three decades. She is the first female Hong Kong singer to win the Golden Melody Award and has won it a total of three times. She has released 17 solo studio albums, starred in over 40 movies, has over 15 million followers on leading Chinese social media site Weibo and holds the Guinness World Record for the Highest Altitude Music Concert.
Tags: Music (1), Taiwan (1), Taiwanese (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1125 Watched
2. Shaolin Soccer (2001)
Rating:
6.7
788 Watched
3. Fallen Angels (1995)
Rating:
7.7
314 Watched
4. So Close (2002)
Rating:
7
140 Watched
5. Man of Tai Chi (2013)
Rating:
5.9
131 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this
1 own




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

emerica voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 83 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

emberlin posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

ciollini voted for 23 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 5 years ago
irishblue added this to a list 5 years ago
Perfection (2755 beauty items)
irishblue voted for an image 5 years ago