Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kaneto Shiozawa

Stats

Birth Name: Toshikazu Shiozawa

Born: 28 January 1954 Died: 10 May 2000

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Kaneto Shiozawa Videos



Photos


Japanese voice actor from Tokyo. At the time of his death, he was attached to Aoni Production. He had a distinctive cold, calm voice which usually typecast him in roles as villains or anti-heroes. His stage name originated from the Japanese director Kaneto Shindō.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
996 Watched
Rating:
5.6
541 Watched
Rating:
7.5
268 Watched
Rating:
7.4
260 Watched
Rating:
7.4
216 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
232 Watched
Rating:
7.1
97 Watched
Rating:
7.2
64 Watched
Rating:
7.1
35 Watched
Rating:
7.5
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen