Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jussie Smollett

Age: 39, born 21 June 1982

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

114 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
28 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (867 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
16 votes
BET Awards 2015 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
MTV VMA's 2015 (74 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (238 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Jussie Smollett Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jussie Smollet is an American actor and singer best known for portraying musician Jamal Lyon in the Fox drama series "Empire", a role that was hailed as groundbreaking for its positive depiction of a black gay man on television. Smollett has also appeared in Ridley Scott's science fiction film "Alien: Covenant" (2017) as Ricks and in "Marshall" (2017) as Langston Hughes. In December 2021, Smollett was convicted of five felony counts of disorderly conduct for making false police reports after he staged a fake hate crime against himself in Chicago in January 2019.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1001 Watched
2. Alien: Covenant (2017)
Rating:
5.8
476 Watched
3. North (1994)
Rating:
4.6
210 Watched
4. Ask Me Anything (2014)
Rating:
5.5
57 Watched
5. Marshall (2017)
Rating:
7.2
41 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
742 Watched
2. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.7
402 Watched
Rating:
5.7
264 Watched
Rating:
6.8
115 Watched
Rating:
5.9
106 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




TV directed by

1. Empire (2019)
Rating:
7.3
67 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Justin SmollettAmerican Actor & Singerโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข African-American; "


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
indianastar added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"Ever heard of the french actor Juicy Smoulier? If ya haven't an actor/singer who comes from a wealthy family and uses his privilege/sheltered background to staged an attack that makes a mockery of minorities and member of the lgbtq community actually go through "


SA-512 posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

evvie added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
kathy voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
BET Awards 2017 (50 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
kathy voted for 5 images 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Emmabell posted 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

tobsx90 posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago