Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Junko Iwao

Stats

Birth Name: 岩男 潤子, Iwao Junko

Age: 52, born 18 February 1970

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese voice actress and singer. Her most notable role is in Cardcaptor Sakura, providing the voice to Sakura's best friend and cousin, Tomoyo Daidōji. She also voiced lead character Mima Kirigoe in Perfect Blue, Ceres in Ceres, Celestial Legend, and Kikyo in Hunter x Hunter. In video games, she voiced Pai Chan in Virtua Fighter, Carole Pepper in Honkai Impact 3rd, Mint in Tales of Phantasia and Serika in To Heart.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
1009 Watched
Rating:
7.4
550 Watched
Rating:
8
296 Watched
4. Mushishi (2005)
Rating:
8
217 Watched
5. Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Rating:
7.8
257 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Perfect Blue (1997)
Rating:
8.2
805 Watched
Rating:
7.3
286 Watched
Rating:
7.3
265 Watched
Rating:
6.4
199 Watched
Rating:
7.2
111 Watched




Music