Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: June Stovenour

Born: 10 June 1926 Died: 4 July 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

138 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
71 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
64 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
63 votes
Pin-Ups (1940s) (35 items)
list by Danie
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
52 votes
Gorgeous in the 40s (12 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

June Haver Videos

Look for the Silver Lining - June Haver

27 Views

Added 7 years ago


Movie Legends - June Haver

20 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

June Haver (June 10, 1926 โ€“ July 4, 2005) was an American film actress. She is best remembered as a popular alternative to the musical film stars Betty Grable and Alice Faye in several musicals in the 1940s. Haver's second husband was the actor Fred MacMurray, whom she married after she retired from show business.
Tags: Died Aged 79 (2), American (2), Died 2005 (2), Born 1926 (2), Deceased (1), Pin-up Girl (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
2. Love Nest (1951)
Rating:
6.7
25 Watched
Rating:
6.4
20 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 want to see
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
39 Watched
Rating:
8.5
22 Watched
Rating:
7.7
13 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

spiralsun rated this 5/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
apo55a rated this 7/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Kendraatje posted 2 images 10 months ago

Kendraatje rated this 6/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

John Swiger rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Clay voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

vintage voted for 5 images 2 years ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Ice & Fire rated this 8/10 3 years, 7 months ago
MacGuffin voted for an image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years ago

scarywomen rated this 10/10 4 years ago
rainmaker123 rated this 3/10 4 years, 4 months ago
Brigitte posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

pashajim rated this 10/10 4 years, 5 months ago
El Zorro voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Brigitte voted for 12 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

El Zorro voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Viro voted for 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 4 years, 7 months ago
El Zorro rated this 10/10 4 years, 7 months ago
Noirdame rated this 9/10 4 years, 7 months ago
xolmis added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago