Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Julie Strain

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Ann Strain

Born: 18 February 1962 Died: 10 January 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

103 votes
Sexy Body Doubles of the Stars (12 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1515 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
31 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Gorgeous 5' 8" and above (166 items)
list by oldman
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
14 votes
50 Lovely Ladies (50 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes

Description: Julie Strain [ born: Julie Ann Strain on February 18, 1962 in Concord, California ] was a "B-movie" actress and model. A graduate of Diablo Valley College. She had an extensive athletic background, but much of her youth was wiped from her memory, when she was left with a case of amnesia due to a fall from a horse, which caused a severe head injury. She eventually made her way to Las Vegas and later Hollywood, California and her career took off. Career Strain had come to be known as the "Queen of the B-movies". She had over one hundred films to her credit. In addition, she was Penthouse Pet of the Month fo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1236 Watched
Rating:
5.3
796 Watched
3. Double Impact (1991)
Rating:
5.3
349 Watched
Rating:
6.3
237 Watched
5. Kuffs (1992)
Rating:
5.7
113 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
818 Watched
2. The Man Show (1999)
Rating:
5.2
131 Watched
Rating:
5.7
16 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1515 person items)
Seinfeld voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
trandoshan voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

texan voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

maxtor19702 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
skipperbrian voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

radigast voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

coolrunnings voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Poll - Which Julie? (8 person items)
steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
6'1''-1m85 (8 person items)
coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

BAMF voted for 13 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 voted for 10 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago