Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gayle Peck

Born: 26 September 1926 Died: 18 October 2000

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bobby Troup


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
89 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (85 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Julie London Videos

Julie London Cry Me A River Colour TV Show

117 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Julie London My Baby Just Cares For Me - Colour TV Show

122 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Julie London Documentary - The Lady's Not a Vamp

113 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

20 votes
19 votes
15 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: American nightclub, jazz and pop singer, film and television actress, and a former pinup model, whose career spanned five decades of television. She was noted for her smoky, sensual, husky voice and languid demeanor. She released 32 albums of pop and jazz standards during the 1950s and 1960s, with her signature song being the classic "Cry Me a River", which she introduced in 1955. She also appeared as a guest on talk shows and game shows. London's 35-year acting career began in films in 1944, and included playing opposite Rock Hudson in The Fat Man (1951), Gary Cooper in Man of the West (1958) and Robert Mitchum in ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), American (6), Died 2000 (4), Born 1926 (4), Singer (4), Female (3), Beautiful (2), Gorgeous (2), Blonde (2), Excellent (1), Stroke (1), Attractive (1), Charming (1), Lovely (1), Handsome (1), Intelligent (1), Jazz Singer (1), Talented (1), Incredible (1), Adorable (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Man of the West (1958)
Rating:
7.2
122 Watched
Rating:
7
66 Watched
3. The Red House (1947)
Rating:
7.8
20 Watched
Rating:
6.6
19 Watched
Rating:
7
18 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Best of (2002)
Rating:
7.3
1 want this
Rating:
9.5
1 want this
Rating:
7.5
1 own




Update feed

frog31 3 months, 3 weeks ago
burnodo voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

pdw55 voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

ff1161 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

doubled 1 year, 4 months ago
sbrooks voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

sbrooks voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sbrooks 1 year, 5 months ago
jimmi 1 year, 6 months ago
grampa1954 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

musicbillboar 2 years, 10 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

chuuut 3 years, 3 months ago
chats 3 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

sexystring 3 years, 5 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 5 months ago
powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

topcollection 3 years, 5 months ago
moonshot5 3 years, 6 months ago
donpa voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

girlsofmxgp 3 years, 7 months ago
kopper 3 years, 8 months ago
spiralsun 3 years, 8 months ago
napier posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

shadow1313 posted a comment on this image 3 years, 9 months ago

"A talented, classy lady."


shadow1313 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

vintage voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »