Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Deborah Kavner

Age: 71, born 7 September 1950

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

45 votes
Sistas (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
100 Actors that worked with Woody Allen (101 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 70s (53 items)
list by rose77
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Julie Deborah Kavner (born September 7, 1950) is an American film and television actress, comedian and voice artist. Noted for her role as Marge Simpson on the animated television series The Simpsons, she also voices other characters for the show, including Jacqueline Bouvier, and Patty and Selma Bouvier. Born in Los Angeles, Kavner grew up in Southern California, attending Beverly Hills High School and later San Diego State University. Known for her improvisation and distinctive "honeyed gravel voice,"[1] Kavner was cast in her first professional acting role as Brenda Morgenstern in Rhoda in 1974. She received a Su ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Voice Actor (4), Female (3), American (3), The Simpsons (2), Born 1950 (2), Marge (2), Movies (1), Comedian (1), T.v. (1), Comedienne (1), Tv Actress (1), Simpson (1), Marge Simpson (1), Voice Artist (1), Co-star (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3914 Watched
2. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3912 Watched
3. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2496 Watched
Rating:
6
941 Watched
Rating:
7.3
784 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5635 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4262 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
876 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
865 Watched
Rating:
5.2
453 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (96 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

rose77 added this to a list 1 year ago
Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

browser posted 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago