Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julie Ann Brown

Age: 69, born 31 August 1954

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
7 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 60s (82 items)
list by rose77
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Favorite Actresses of All Time (29 items)
list by rose77
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
My Comedic Heroes (83 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Favorite Virgo Celebrities โ™ (63 items)
list by rose77
Published 12 years ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Julie Ann Brown (born August 31, 1954) is an American actress, comedian, screen/television writer, singer-songwriter, and television director. Brown is perhaps best known for her work in the 1980s, where she often played a quintessential valley girl character. Much of her comedy has revolved around the mocking of famous people (with a strong and frequently revisited focus on Madonna).
Tags: Actress (3), Singer (3), Female (2), Redhead (2), Born 1954 (2), Funny (1), Voice Actor (1), Ginger (1), Red Head (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7
1891 Watched
3. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1775 Watched
4. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1354 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1361 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Clueless (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2408 Watched
2. A Goofy Movie (1995)
Rating:
6.5
1248 Watched
Rating:
5.4
957 Watched
Rating:
5.6
342 Watched
Rating:
4.5
198 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Clueless (1996)
Rating:
5.6
356 Watched
2. Camp Rock (2008)
Rating:
5
338 Watched
3. Melissa & Joey (2010)
Rating:
7.2
72 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




TV directed by

1. Clueless (1996)
Rating:
5.6
356 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.6
342 Watched
Rating:
5.5
12 want to see
Rating:
4
1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
4
1 want to see




Update feed

redrobin voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Julie Ann Brown31 August 1954Brown has 1 child:โ€ข Gianna Schuermann (...);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 years ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
dvirgueza voted for 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Korell voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
I'd Love To Be These Women. (52 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Female Celebrity Harem. (85 person items)