Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juliane Köhler

Age: 57, born 6 August 1965

Born and residing in: Germany

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Rösch


Lists

314 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 108 comments
38 votes
Your Favorite Eyes (Actresses) - Poll (63 items)
list by CarrieLove
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
31 votes
Deutsche Schauspielerin (1000 items)
list by Henny
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Listal most promoted users (12 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
13 votes
Favorite actors of my Listal friends (68 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Juliane Köhler Videos

KINO: The German Film Magazine | Kino

108 Views

Added 10 years ago


Hesse Projekt - Die Welt unser Traum

98 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Born: Göttingen, Lower Saxony, Germany. Parents: were both puppeteers Sister: Barbara Education: she graduated at a Waldorf school and from 1985-88 she studied acting under Uta Hagen in New York City and attended the famed "HB Studio" in New York, USA. Spouse: Michael Rösch, painter & film set designer (? to present) - 2 children Children: 2 daughters, including Fanny Rösch A German film, television and theatre actress who is best known for her roles in the films 'Aimée & Jaguar' (1999), 'Nowhere In Africa' (2001) and 'Downfall' (2004). Köhler is a longtime cast member at the Residenzth ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Film (1), German (1), Television (1), Theatre (1), Blonde (1), Downfall (1), Jaguar (1), Award-winning (1), Aimee (1), Blue-Eyed (1), Actual ACTress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Downfall (2005)
Rating:
7.9
1310 Watched
2. Aimée & Jaguar (1999)
Rating:
7.3
95 Watched
Rating:
7.1
58 Watched
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched
Rating:
6.3
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
20 Watched
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
8.4
4 Watched
4. The Chief (2012)
Rating:
7.7
3 want to see
Rating:
9.5
4 Watched




Update feed

tippyparis voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

kathy posted 34 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

kathy posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

kathy posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

kathy posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Deutsche Schauspielerin (1000 person items)
kathy posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 30 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Ouroboros voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years ago

kathy posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

kathy posted 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

kathy posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 40 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 48 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

kathy posted 22 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Marek added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Listal most promoted users (12 person items)

" Kathy 2592"


Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

kathy posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
AfterEllen 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (53 person items)

"Kathy - 9 points. TOTAL SCORE: 9 POINTS "


kathy posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »