Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Julian McMahon
7 Rating
(172 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Julian Dana William McMahon

Age: 51, born 27 July 1968

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

280 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 99 comments
57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
56 votes
Super Villains (36 items)
list by Elizardc
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
Listal Tags I Just Don't Get (14 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 11 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Julian McMahon (born 27 July 1968) is an Australian actor and former fashion model. He is best known for his portrayals of Cole Turner in The WB hit series Charmed, womanizing plastic surgeon Christian Troy on the Emmy and Golden Globe award-winning TV show Nip/Tuck and Doctor Doom in Fantastic Four and Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer.
Tags: Actor (23), Australian (8), Model (3), Male (3), Nip/tuck (3), Charmed (3), Tv Star (2), Fantastic Four (2), Sexy (2), White (1), Premotion (1), Prisoner (1), Chasing Sleep (1), Born In 1968 (1), Sci-fi (1), Doctor (1), Attractive (1), I Would Do Him (1), Comedy (1), Aussie (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2057 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1780 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1206 Watched
Rating:
6.9
928 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fantastic Four (2005)
Rating:
5.5
3641 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2327 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
5.6
735 Watched
Rating:
5.6
143 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Julian has 1 child:• Madison Elizabeth McMahon (2000);"


Brian G added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
Eli Graminova posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Victor Von Doom / Doctor Doom "


miaou voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago