Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Julian Jarrold

Stats

Birth Name: Julian Edward Peter Jarrold

Age: 60, born 15 May 1960

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

30 votes
God bless the U.K (185 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Description: Julian Edward Peter Jarrold, born 1960 in Norwich, Norfolk, is a BAFTA Award-nominated English film and television director. He is a member of the family which founded Jarrolds of Norwich in 1823 and was educated in Norfolk at Gresham's School, Holt. He now lives in North London. ... (more)
Tags: British (2), English (1), Director (1), Born 1960 (1), Becoming Jane (1), Kinky Boots (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Becoming Jane (2007)
Rating:
6.9
744 Watched
Rating:
6.3
148 Watched
3. Kinky Boots (2005)
Rating:
6.6
168 Watched
Rating:
7.4
136 Watched
5. The Girl (2012)
Rating:
6.2
68 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Crown (2016)
Rating:
8.6
125 Watched
2. Cracker (1993)
Rating:
8.1
76 Watched
Rating:
6.3
90 Watched
4. Silent Witness (1996)
Rating:
7.5
54 Watched
5. Electric Dreams (2017)
Rating:
7.1
37 Watched




TV

Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
6 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago