Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Judy Lenteen Pace

Age: 79, born 15 June 1942

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Curt Flood


Lists

83 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
28 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2647 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
black beauties- models (61 items)
list by cudion
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
12 votes
Tribute...Golden Era Black Legends of Cinema (75 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
10 votes
Tribute...Black Ladies of the golden cinema era (29 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 months, 1 week ago

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Judy Lenteen Pace (born June 15, 1942 in Los Angeles, California) is an American actress known for her roles in films and television shows, particularly blaxploitation films. Pace portrayed Vickie Fletcher on the TV series Peyton Place (1968โ€“1969) and Pat Walters on the ABC drama series The Young Lawyers (1969โ€“1971), for which she won an Image Award for Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series in 1970. Pace was born the second of two daughters in Los Angeles, California, to an airplane mechanic and a dressmaker. Pace's older sister Jean Pace Brown was an activist who was married to musician and actor Oscar Brown, Jr. After h ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Batman 66 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bewitched (1964)
Rating:
6.8
805 Watched
Rating:
6.8
647 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
622 Watched
4. Kung Fu (1972)
Rating:
6.6
157 Watched
Rating:
5.6
148 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
188 Watched
Rating:
7.2
129 Watched
3. Frogs (1972)
Rating:
4.6
71 Watched
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched
5. The Oscar (1966)
Rating:
6.4
11 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Severin Severin posted 3 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Severin Severin posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Diabolik posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

coffee-boy posted 28 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years ago
Dj Levels voted for 5 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 5 years ago

Dave voted for an image 5 years ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Babes of Batman (113 person items)