Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frances Ethel Gumm

Born: 10 June 1922 Died: 22 June 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sidney Luft


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
209 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 54 comments
208 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 39 comments
194 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 30 comments

Judy Garland Videos

Hollywood Legend Judy Garland HD

107 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


JUDY GARLAND: 'THE TROLLEY SONG'. A CLOSEUP.

158 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

22 votes
19 votes
18 votes
17 votes
16 votes

Description: One of the brightest, most tragic movie stars of Hollywood's Golden Era, Judy Garland was a moved-loved character whose warmth and spirit, along with her rich and exuberant voice, kept theatre-goers entertained with an array of delightful musicals. She was born Frances Ethel Gumm on 10 June 1922 in Minnesota, the youngest daughter of vaudevillians Frank and Ethel Gumm. Her mother, an ambitious woman gifted in playing various musical instruments, saw the potential in her daughter at the tender age of just 2-years-old when Baby Frances repeatedly sang "Jingle Bells" until she was dragged from the stage kicking and scr ... (more)
Tags: Actress (21), American (13), Born 1922 (7), Died 1969 (7), Female (5), Deceased (5), Singer (5), Beautiful (3), Child Star (3), Pin-up Girl (3), Died Aged 47 (3), 1940s (2), Lead Actress (2), Petite (2), Child Actor (2), Usa (2), Gone Too Soon (2), Bubbly (1), Teen Actor (1), Gemini (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3404 Watched
2. P.S. I Love You (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1794 Watched
Rating:
6
679 Watched
Rating:
7.5
312 Watched
Rating:
7.8
279 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
85 Watched
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
Rating:
8.3
20 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

ressan voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Best Listal's Lists (2 person items)

"What If The Beauty Was The Beast "


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1565 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 10 months ago

amorginos voted for 9 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 82 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSJUDY GARLAND (Dear Mr. Gable) You Made Me Love You (1937) Over the Rainbow (1939) For Me and My Gal (1942) The Trolley Song (1944) The Man that Got Away (1954)"


SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" FRANCES ETHEL GUMMBorn: 10 June 1922Died: 22 June 1969Grammies: 2 0Top 10s: 6 (0) 0 (0) Over the Rainbow (1939) - 5I'm Nobody's Baby (1940) - 3For Me and My Gal (1942) - 3The Trolley Song (1944) - 4Yah-Ta-Ta, Yah-Ta-Ta (Talk, Talk, Talk) (1945) - 5On the Atchison, Topeka and the Santa Fe (1945) - 9"


Dagobert added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (116 person items)

"47 years (17 179 days) Drug overdose"


Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" FRANCES ETHEL GUMMBorn: 10 June 1922Movies: 1929-1963Died: 22 June 1969"


Onion Jack voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

swedart added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Truly beautiful women (105 beauty items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

michealoh voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 40 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

gabbanagirl posted 90 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Actresses - G (32 person items)
Lovejudy posted a comment on this image 1 year, 11 months ago

"She is NOT Judy Garland"


Lovejudy posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

westly voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »