Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frances Margaret Anderson-Anderson

Born: 10 February 1897 Died: 3 January 1992

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
79 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
54 votes
Famous People With Dogs (136 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
Vulcans (23 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
30 votes
200 Legendary Actresses (200 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Dame Judith Anderson, AC, DBE (10 February 1897 โ€“ 3 January 1992) was an Australian-born American-based actress of stage, film and television. She won two Emmy Awards and a Tony Award and was also nominated for a Grammy Award and an Academy Award.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rebecca (1940)
Rating:
8
932 Watched
Rating:
7.4
629 Watched
Rating:
6.7
617 Watched
Rating:
7.9
480 Watched
5. Laura (1944)
Rating:
7.9
419 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
8.5
34 Watched
Rating:
8.2
22 Watched
Rating:
7
19 Watched
Rating:
9
7 want to see




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1941 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role JUDITH ANERSON as Mrs. Danvers in REBECCA 1940 | dir: Alfred Hitchcock "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"JUDITH ANDERSON10 February 1897 Appearances: 1Rebecca (1940)MRS. DANVERS"


giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 7 years ago

xolmis added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago