Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juan Esteban Aristizábal Vásquez

Age: 48, born 9 August 1972

Country of origin: Colombia

Currently Residing In: Spain

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Karen Martínez


Lists

26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Music for my ears (31 items)
list by Axs
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
El Reparto (102 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
BORN 1972 (52 items)
list by ria2u
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
born in year 1972 (113 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

View all Juanes lists

Juanes Videos

Juanes - La Camisa Negra

72 Views, 3 votes

Added 5 years ago


Juanes - A Dios Le Pido

82 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Juanes - Fotografía ft. Nelly Furtado

35 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Juanes videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Juan Esteban Aristizábal Vásquez (Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia, 9 de agosto de 1972), más conocido como Juanes, es un cantante, compositor, arreglista y activista colombiano de Pop rock en español que fusiona diversos ritmos musicales. Es además un declarado activista de causas sociales y humanitarias.
Tags: Born In 1972 (1), Communist (1), Colombian (1), Tonto (1), Spanish (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
859 Watched
Rating:
6.6
252 Watched
Rating:
5.7
105 Watched
4. Jane the Virgin (2014)
Rating:
7
89 Watched
Rating:
7
83 Watched

View all Juanes TV (32 more)



Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
7 own
Rating:
7.8
7 own
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
5.5
1 own
Rating:
5.7
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ferdinand (2017)
Rating:
5.7
127 Watched
2. Bordertown (2007)
Rating:
5.8
95 Watched
Rating:
6.3
13 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago