Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sidney Edmond Jocelyn Ackland

Age: 90, born 29 February 1928

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 10 months ago
3 votes
Directed by Richard Donner (106 items)
list by Leo
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

A musical comedy star in the West End productions of "A Little Night Music", "Evita", "Peter Pan" and "Jean Seberg", Ackland won acclaim for portraying C.S. Lewis in the British TV production, "Shadowlands" (1985).
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1536 Watched
Rating:
7
1148 Watched
Rating:
5.9
996 Watched
Rating:
5.8
914 Watched
Rating:
7.4
490 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
152 Watched
Rating:
6.3
144 Watched
Rating:
8.2
135 Watched
Rating:
7.1
131 Watched
Rating:
7.3
66 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen