Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua Daniel Hartnett

Age: 45, born 21 July 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tamsin Egerton


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
176 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
150 votes
Mario Testino Photography (45 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 16 comments

Josh Hartnett Videos

josh hartnett||megan fox - sky's still blue

176 Views

Added 11 years ago


Charlize Theron & Josh Hartnett

131 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

14 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: A starring role in the WWII melodrama "Pearl Harbor" put Josh Hartnett at the forefront of the emerging twenty-something actors of the time, though it was not the most indicative work of an actor who preferred the murky waters of dark indie drama. His breakout role in the horror hit “Halloween H20: 20 Years Later” (1998) jettisoned him to teen heartthrob status, but Hartnett was able to break from the post-adolescent pigeonholing that might have resulted from “The Virgin Suicides” (1999) and the multiple appearances on People magazine’s “Hottest” lists. He went on to build a solid reputation with his stro ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5703 Watched
2. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3233 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2188 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2299 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1866 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
8.1
725 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
5. Penny Dreadful (2014)
Rating:
8
393 Watched




Update feed

cudion added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
James OK voted for an image 1 month ago

sharingcaring posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Totoro posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Josh Hartnett & Tamsin Egerton ♥ Together since July 2012."


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Joshua Daniel HartnettAmerican Actor & Producer• Swedish;• Irish;• German;• Norwegian; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Cancer (148 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
fanlady voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 11 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2017 (262 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

dandz posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years ago
walsh posted a video 7 years, 1 month ago
Helen voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Kodama added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
I can't believe they dated! Best famous couples (4 person items)

"and Scarlett Johansson. They met on the set of Black Dahlia and dated from July, 2005 to January, 2007. This was the hottest couple ever, let me tell you. In 2014, Josh said he regrets dating his co-stars, though. In his own words: “I don’t recommend it to young actors. You can make a lot of enemies in the business that way. But when you work with somebody every day, it’s like trial dating. You develop a fantasy about them. It doesn’t always work out, does it?” He's also dated "


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Hollywood Homicide"


Sunny⋆ added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 beauty items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: Halloween H20Year: 1998"


ria2u added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 Next »