Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joshua David Duhamel

Age: 48, born 14 November 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

387 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
264 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
241 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 35 comments

Josh Duhamel Videos

Vanessa Marcil & Josh Duhamel

288 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


MAX 60 Seconds: Josh Duhamel (Cinemax)

126 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Las Vegas: The End-Josh Duhamel on Ellen

122 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

15 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Joshua David "Josh" Duhamel ( /dษ™หˆmษ›l/ dษ™-mel; born November 14, 1972) is an American actor and former fashion model. He first achieved acting success in 1999 as Leo du Pres on ABC's All My Children and later as the chief of security, Danny McCoy, on NBC's Las Vegas. He then began appearing in films, most prominently playing one of the protagonists, Captain/Major/Lieutenant Colonel William Lennox, in the box office hit Transformers as well as its sequels, Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen and Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
Tags: Actor (25), Male (8), Hot (7), Cute (6), Splendid (6), Amazing (5), Remarkable (5), American (5), Pretty (5), Beautiful (5), Man (5), Adorable (5), Attractive (5), Las Vegas (4), Married (4), Fabulous (4), Wonderful (4), Gorgeous (4), Born In 1972 (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.6
4190 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2306 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1399 Watched
Rating:
6.6
639 Watched
5. When in Rome (2010)
Rating:
5.8
582 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
743 Watched
Rating:
7.2
605 Watched
3. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.5
414 Watched
Rating:
5.7
265 Watched
5. Crossing Jordan (2001)
Rating:
6.8
250 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Buddy Games (2020)
Rating:
5
4 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Scorpio (303 person items)
franceseattle voted for an image 1 year ago

Audrey added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (814 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Josh has 1 child:โ€ข Axl Jack Duhamel (2013);"


itscananarsln voted for an image 2 years ago

Eli Graminova posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor nominees (126 person items)

"2017 - Transformers: The Last Knight"


buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
Gollum posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Ang38 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Ang38 voted for 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

Sunnyโ‹† added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
iFatimah added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
GOOD acting skills! (83 person items)
narinart voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Josh Duhamel and Fergie Began dating in 2004, Married in 2009, Still Together (Have 1 child) (Met on the set of TV Series 'Las Vegas') "