Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Josh J. Brolin

Age: 51, born 12 February 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathryn Boyd Brolin


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 64 comments
82 votes
beard or no? (50 items)
list by shia.
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 27 comments
80 votes
Acting Dynasties: Generations of Performers (52 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
76 votes
Whatever You Do, DON'T SHAVE! (21 items)
list by listrookie
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
74 votes
Cowboys (31 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 18 comments

Josh Brolin Videos

T Screen Test Films Josh Brolin Interview

24 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

11 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Rugged leading man Josh Brolin was raised on a horse ranch in California, a fact that would come to inform his persona as an actor in years to come. But when the 17 year old made his big-screen debut in 1985's The Goonies, most viewers knew him as the son of actor James Brolin. The younger Brolin didn't shy away from his Hollywood roots, and when he relocated to L.A. to pursue an acting career, he moved in with his dad while he studied the craft under the esteemed Stella Adler. He soon followed his appearance in The Goonies with a lead role in the series Private Eye, and though the show didn't last, Brolin decided to stay in TV, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3457 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2316 Watched
Rating:
7
1843 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1725 Watched
5. Milk
Rating:
7.5
1496 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1062 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1080 Watched
Rating:
7
239 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched




Movies directed by

1. X (2008)
Rating:
10
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. X (2008)
Rating:
10
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 day, 18 hours ago
Room (1975) (6 movies items)

"Jack Newsome!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 day, 18 hours ago
A Time to Kill (2006) (11 movies items)

"Rufus Buckley!"


breri added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Actors who must collaborate (31 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
breri added this to a list 1 month ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months ago
A Time to Kill (2006) (11 movies items)

"Rufus Buckley!"


Rachel added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Sexiest Men (586 person items)
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Arthur Morgan!"


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Faces: The Pacific Coast (63 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
The Shape of Water (2007) (7 movies items)

"Colonel Richard Strickland!"


lcosta90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 ♥ (77 person items)

"♥ Josh Brolin & Kathryn Boyd ♥ "


Kaori added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
I've Already Been... (IN CONSTRUCTION) (45 person items)

"Thanos - Avengers and Guardians of the Galaxy Nathan Summers / Cable - Deadpool 2 "


Nikki added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Marvel Cast (118 person items)

"Thanos Nathan Summers/Cable (Deadpool 2) "


SwtChaos added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination2009: Best supporting actor nominee for 'Milk'"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Sarge!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (77 person items)

"Thanos in "The Avengers: Infinity War.""


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years ago

cudion added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play Batman (10 movies items)

"#8: Josh Brolin!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
Arizona posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The Thing Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"R.J. MacReady!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
The Wolf of Wall Street (2003) (13 movies items)

"Brad Bodnick!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
The Thing Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"R.J. MacReady!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)
MarkusT90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
The Thing Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"R.J. MacReady!"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)