Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Joseph Barbera

Stats

Birth Name: Joseph Roland Barbera

Born: 24 March 1911 Died: 18 December 2006

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sheila Holden


Lists

23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 10 years ago 5 comments

Photos

3 votes

Tags: American (1), Producer (1), Deceased (1), Lebanese (1), Animator (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2366 Watched
2. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2031 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1602 Watched
4. The Jetsons (1962)
Rating:
6.2
1382 Watched
Rating:
6
655 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2366 Watched
2. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2031 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1602 Watched
Rating:
7.4
268 Watched
Rating:
6.7
234 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scooby-Doo (2002)
Rating:
4.8
2114 Watched
Rating:
4.6
975 Watched
Rating:
3.8
546 Watched
Rating:
6.8
370 Watched
5. Yogi Bear (2010)
Rating:
3.8
293 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Flintstones (1994)
Rating:
4.7
2293 Watched
Rating:
3.8
546 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
165 Watched
2. Anchors Aweigh (1945)
Rating:
7.1
105 Watched
Rating:
7.6
106 Watched
Rating:
7.2
66 Watched
Rating:
7.2
46 Watched