Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

José Wilker

Stats

Birth Name: José Wilker de Almeida

Born: 20 August 1946 Died: 5 April 2014

Born and residing in: Brazil


Lists

17 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
7 votes
Leaders of Brazil (8 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Favorite Brazilian actors (65 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Game of Thrones "Brazilian Cast s01" (33 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Brazilian film, stage, and television actor and director. The actor gained fame in telenovelas like Roque Santeiro (1985), but became known internationally for his role as Vadinho, the husband who returns from the dead to tempt Sônia Braga in the movie Dona Flor and Her Two Husbands (1976).
Tags: Brazilian (3), Comedian (1), Male (1), Deceased (1), Born 1947 (1), Born 1945 (1), Ceará (1), Died 2014 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
171 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
Rating:
5.9
96 Watched
4. Duas Caras (2007)
Rating:
5.6
55 Watched
Rating:
6.6
59 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Medicine Man (1992)
Rating:
5.4
237 Watched
Rating:
7
104 Watched
3. Romance (2008)
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
Rating:
7
52 Watched
5. Redeemer (2004)
Rating:
6.2
57 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
171 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see
Rating:
5
1 want to see
2 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see