Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jordi Mollà Perales

Age: 54, born 1 July 1968

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

35 votes
Bad Guys Portrayed by Famous Actors (34 items)
list by Donieee
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
9 votes
Long live the King - Rest of the World Version (12 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
born in year 1968 (110 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
Actors, Actresses & Directors of Spain (60 items)
list by Ultimo
Published 2 years, 6 months ago
1 votes
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 items)
list by L90
Published 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jordi Mollà who made his American film debut with Blow opposite Johnny Depp, has been nominated three times in his native Spain for the Best Actor Goya Award. Mollà's extensive Spanish feature film credits include Segunda Piel, Nadie Conoce a Nadie, Volavérunt, Dollar for the Dead, Los Años Bárbaros, El Pianista, La Buena Estrella, Perdona bonita, pero Lucas me quería a mí, La Celestina, La Flor de mi Secreto, Historias del Kronen, Todo es Mentira, Alegre ma non Troppo, El Fusil de Madera, Historias de la Puta Mili, Mi Hermano del Alma, Shooting Elizabeth, Potser No Sigui Massa Tard and Jamón, Jamón. He will next ... (more)
Tags: Spanish (3), Actor (2), European (1), Spain (1), Male (1), Beard (1), Born 1968 (1), Born In 1968 (1), Played Gay (1), DILF (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blow (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1987 Watched
2. Bad Boys II (2003)
Rating:
6
1824 Watched
3. Ant-Man (2015)
Rating:
6.8
1200 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1110 Watched
Rating:
6.6
830 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
Rating:
7.3
56 Watched
3. Genius (2017)
Rating:
7.3
22 Watched
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
12 Watched




Movies directed by

1. No somos nadie (2002)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
2. 88 (2012)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. No somos nadie (2002)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
3. 88 (2012)
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Ant-Man (2015)2- Blow (2001)3- Bad Boys II (2003)4- Knight and Day (2010)5- Riddick (2013)"


Ultimo added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Ultimo posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

milica posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago