Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Age: 51, born 15 November 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Hicks


Lists

115 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
67 votes
Aren't They Just Cute ♥ (37 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
59 votes
Junkie Scenes. (12 items)
list by Caíque Carvalho
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
58 votes
funny genius characters. (12 items)
list by Maggie
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
48 votes
British Actors (216 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 9 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: English film, television and theatre actor. He achieved early success for his portrayal of Simon Williamson in the black comedy drama film Trainspotting (1996), before earning further critical recognition for his performances in Afterglow (1997), Mansfield Park (1999), The Flying Scotsman (2006) and Endgame (2009); for The Flying Scotsman he received a London Film Critics' Circle nomination for Actor of the Year. He was also part of the principal cast in the films Melinda and Melinda (2004), Dark Shadows (2012) and Byzantium (2013). He has appeared in several theatrical productions on Broadway, most notably After Miss Julie and ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Trainspotting (1996)
Rating:
8
4117 Watched
2. Dark Shadows (2012)
Rating:
6.2
1657 Watched
3. Æon Flux (2005)
Rating:
5.4
1511 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1004 Watched
Rating:
4.7
567 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
3. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.8
355 Watched
4. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
423 Watched
5. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.6
350 Watched




TV directed by

1. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.6
350 Watched




Update feed

doublewhammy voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as John Major "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"Hackers Dracula 2000"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Trainspotting (1996)2- Dark Shadows (2012)3- Dark Shadows (2005)4- T2 Trainspotting (2017)5- Hackers (1995)"


flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jonathan Lee MillerBritish-American Actor• English;• Scottish; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
DanielGuerhin posted 4 images 6 years, 8 months ago

Kalervo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Elementary (2012- ) Character: Sherlock Holmes Previous TV Shows Starring Jonny Lee Miller Eli Stone (2008-2009) Character: Eli Stone"


Emmabell posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago