Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Moss Tucker

Age: 41, born 31 May 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tara Ahamed


Lists

60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
43 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago
7 votes
born in year 1982 (305 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 4 months ago

Jonathan Tucker Videos

Jonathan Tucker

56 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jonathan is a film and television actor born in Boston May 31, 1982. While still in third grade, he was a part of a ballet production of The Nutcracker. After High School he got into Columbia University but went on to pursue his acting career. His first accredited appearances were in Night before Christmas (1994) as Moses Junior and Troublemakers (1994). Attended the Park School in Brookline, Massachusetts. Attended the Boston Ballet; played 'Fritz' in their production of 'The Nutcracker' when he was in third grade, and was also featured in a Boston Ballet calendar. Attended the Thacher School in Ojai, California. De ... (more)
Tags: 1982 (2), American (2), Actor (2), Born In 1982 (2), Talented (2), Green Eyes (2), Born 1982 (2), Haters Gonna Hate (1), Amazing (1), Justified (1), May 31 (1), Not Awful (1), Black Hair (1), Born In May (1), Dark Hair (1), Talentless (1), Caucasian (1), Brunette (1), T.v (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1361 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2193 Watched
2. Sleepers (1996)
Rating:
7.2
1311 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1428 Watched
4. Hostage (2005)
Rating:
6.3
878 Watched
Rating:
7
620 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Sleepers (1996)2- The Next Three Days (2010)3- The Virgin Suicides (1999)4- The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)5- Hostage (2005)"


L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jonathan Moss TuckerAmerican Actorโ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Likho voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 6 years, 12 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 7 years, 2 months ago

adorika voted for 2 images 7 years, 10 months ago