Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jonathan Goldsmith

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Peter Goldsmith

Age: 83, born 26 September 1938

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbara Goldsmith


Lists

164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
39 votes
I Have Something To Sell You! (12 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jonathan Goldsmith (born September 26, 1938) is an American actor. He began his career on the New York stage, then started a career in film and television. He appeared in several TV shows in the 1960s, 1970s, 1980s, and 1990s. He is best known for appearing in television commercials for Dos Equis beer, beginning in 2006, as the character The Most Interesting Man in the World, in which he speaks with a distinctive deep voice inspired by his deceased sailing partner and friend Carlos Perez.
Tags: Actor (2), Interesting (1), Tv (1), Legend (1), Beard (1), Tv Actor (1), Born 1938 (1), Guest Star (1), Hairy (1), Bearded (1), The Most Interesting Man In The World (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1029 Watched
2. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
841 Watched
3. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
751 Watched
4. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
341 Watched
Rating:
6.4
268 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hang 'Em High (1968)
Rating:
6.8
246 Watched
2. The Shootist (1976)
Rating:
7.4
165 Watched
Rating:
6.1
114 Watched
Rating:
6.5
59 Watched
Rating:
5.8
17 Watched




Update feed

MurdererX posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

MurdererX posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Viro voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago