Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes

Age: 71, born 19 August 1952

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Genie Francis


Lists

72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
41 votes
Actors Directing (66 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
27 votes
Star Trek's Captains (12 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Favorite Star Trek: The Next Generation Episodes (27 items)
list by burnodo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago
9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Jonathan Frakes Videos

STAR TREK Legend Jonathan Frakes

69 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jonathan Scott Frakes was born on August 19, 1952 in Bellefonte, in central Pennsylvania. He is the son of Doris J. (Yingling) and Dr. James R. Frakes, a professor. His parents moved with Jonathan and his younger brother Daniel to Bethlehem in eastern Pennsylvania. There, his father taught English at Lehigh University, where he held the Fairchild chair in American Literature until his passing in 2002. Frakes is of German, and some English, ancestry. While growing up Jonathan was introduced to jazz by his father and started playing the trombone when he was in fourth grade. As a child Jonathan was always friendly, funny and som ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3756 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1218 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1161 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1161 Watched
2. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
790 Watched
3. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
750 Watched
Rating:
7.4
568 Watched
Rating:
7
616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
781 Watched
Rating:
6.4
625 Watched
Rating:
6.1
566 Watched
Rating:
6.1
495 Watched
Rating:
4.8
186 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
781 Watched
Rating:
6.1
495 Watched
Rating:
4.8
186 Watched
Rating:
4.8
127 Watched
Rating:
6.2
70 Watched




Update feed

Watchman posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

flover posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 25 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Actors Who Have Been on Criminal Minds (28 person items)

"5.12 Uncanny Valley Role: Dr. Arthur Malcolm "


archer-mage posted 3 images 5 years, 12 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
DuckNation added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: William T. Riker "


browser posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

browser posted a video 7 years, 4 months ago