Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Raymond Polito

Born: 29 December 1950 Died: 1 September 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Darryl Armbruster


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (363 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years ago 3 comments
30 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A veteran of nearly 100 films, Jon Polito is most recognized for his work with The Coen brothers, as well as his many television appearances as a series regular and guest star. Notable motion picture roles include: Millers Crossing, Barton Fink, The Man Who Wasn't There, The Crow, Blankman, and The Freshman with Marlon Brando, and Big Eyes. Directors he has worked with include; Russel Mulcahy, Clint Eastwood, John McNaughton, Tom Hanks, Andrew Bergman, Michael Apted, Ridley Scott, and Tim Burton amongst others. On television, he starred as a series regular on Crime Story, Ohara, Hearts are Wild, The Chronical, and the critically ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3106 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
5. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7.1
2034 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3738 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2930 Watched
3. The Crow (1994)
Rating:
7.3
2172 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1774 Watched
5. Highlander (1986)
Rating:
6.9
1300 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

milica added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Rest in Peace (119 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: September 1, 2016 (Age: 65) Cause of death: Multiple Myeloma Claim to fame: American Actor"


ercer added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
kathy voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)