Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Joseph Heder

Age: 46, born 26 October 1977

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kirsten Heder


Lists

203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
122 votes
Actors/Actresses with an identical twin (18 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
61 votes
Why no smiles? Show me yer teeth!! (20 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
53 votes
Exceptional Movie Hairstyles (41 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Jon Heder Videos

Winter Wonderland - Jon Heder & Janelle Monae

116 Views, 1 votes

Added 14 years ago



View all Jon Heder videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Loves Futurama (1999) and Led Zeppelin. When he was Punk'd (2003), his twin brother, Dan Heder and close friend Darrin E. Lile were the accomplices. His father is an MD in practice in West Salem, Oregon whose office sports a large poster of Jon in Napoleon Dynamite (2004). Auditioned for Zathura. Una aventura espacial (2005). His father Jim is the older brother of WCAU sportscaster Vai Sikahema's wife, Keala. "If I look back at the scripts I received after Napoleon Dynamite (2004), I think the town thought I had multiple personalities that were all a variation of that character. They probably just thought of ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Male (3), Actor (2), Born 1977 (2), Funny (1), Mormon (1), Nerdy (1), Eccentric (1), Identical Twin (1), Napoleon Dynamite (1), Born In 1977 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
2. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7
1016 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2115 Watched
2. Monster House (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1499 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1262 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1177 Watched
5. Surf's Up (2007)
Rating:
6.1
994 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Napoleon Dynamite in Napoleon Dynamite"


rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Napoleon Dynamite in Napoleon Dynamite"


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Celebs and their twins (17 person items)

"Jon and Dan Heder "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 2005 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Breakthrough Male! Winner: Jon Heder, Napoleon Dynamite! Nominees: Zach Braff - Garden State Freddie Highmore - Finding Neverland Tim McGraw - Saturday Night Lights Tyler Perry - Diary of a Mad Black Woman"