Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Francis Gries

Age: 67, born 17 June 1957

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

8 votes
Listal's Favourite Carnivร le Characters [POLL] (57 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
People Who Have Played Werecreatures (41 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
Directed by Barry Sonnenfeld (66 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Wolfmen/Werewolves (26 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jon Gries was born on June 17, 1957 in Glendale, California, USA as Jonathan Francis Gries. He is an actor, known for Napoleon Dynamite (2004), Men in Black (1997) and The Rundown (2003).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
5. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.8
6958 Watched
2. Taken (2008)
Rating:
7.3
2328 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2117 Watched
4. Taken 2 (2012)
Rating:
5.8
770 Watched
5. Get Shorty (1995)
Rating:
6.3
679 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Pretender (1996)
Rating:
6.9
271 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago