Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.

Age: 62, born 2 March 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dorothea Hurley


Lists

181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years ago 19 comments
171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 27 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
125 votes
Face To Face - by Martin Schoeller (35 items)
list by Agata
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years ago 26 comments

Jon Bon Jovi Videos

Bon Jovi - Livin' On A Prayer

167 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago


Bon Jovi - All About Lovin' You

144 Views

Added 12 years ago


Bon Jovi - Always

141 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

7 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: John Francis Bongiovi, Jr., known as Jon Bon Jovi, is an American singer-songwriter, record producer, philanthropist, and actor, best known as the founder and frontman of rock band Bon Jovi, which was formed in 1983. Married and father to Stephanie, Jacob, Jesse, & Romeo. [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Singer (13), American (6), Bon Jovi (6), Rock (5), Musician (5), Hot (4), Cute (3), Lead Singer (2), Born 1962 (2), Handsome (2), Frontman (2), Interesting (2), Intelligent (2), Actor (2), Smart (2), Male (2), Rock Star (2), Born In 1962 (1), Perth Amboy New Jersey USA (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2186 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1013 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1724 Watched
2. Pay It Forward (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1267 Watched
3. New Year's Eve (2011)
Rating:
5.6
505 Watched
4. U-571 (2000)
Rating:
6.1
479 Watched
5. Cry Wolf (2005)
Rating:
5.4
309 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
12 own
Rating:
7.3
10 own
Rating:
9
3 own
4. Blaze of Glory (1994)
Rating:
5.7
2 own
Rating:
9
2 own




Update feed

flover posted a image 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

chybug97 posted 53 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

chybug97 posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

chybug97 posted 53 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

chybug97 posted 91 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

chybug97 posted 54 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
chybug97 posted 91 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

chybug97 posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"John Francis Bongiovi Jr.American Singer-Songwriter, Record Producer, Philanthropist & Actorโ€ข Italian/Sicilian;โ€ข Slovak;โ€ข Polish;โ€ข Swiss-German; "


rectic posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Cheyenne Benson posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Cheyenne Benson posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Cheyenne Benson posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Cheyenne Benson posted 36 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Cheyenne Benson posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Cheyenne Benson voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

Cheyenne Benson posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Favorites Songs- 80s Edition! (80 music items)

" Livin' On A PrayerYou Give Love A Bad NameBad Medicine"


giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 7 years ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
BFFS! (36 person items)

"Jack Mcbrayer, Tina Fey, Kristen Wiig, Jon Bon Jovi, Conan Oโ€™Brien"


narinart voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago