Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jonathan Edward Bernthal

Age: 47, born 20 September 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erin Angle


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
62 votes
The Walking Dead Gifs (26 items)
list by FG93
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
42 votes
Saddest Television Deaths (30 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 13 comments

Jon Bernthal Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Jon Bernthal was raised in Washington D.C. He went to study at The Moscow Art Theatre School, in Moscow, Russia, where he also played professional baseball in the European professional baseball federation. While in Moscow, he was noticed by the director of Harvard University's Institute for Advanced Theatre Training at the American Repretory Theatre and was invited to obtain his M.F.A there. After graduating in 2002 he has performed in over 30 plays regionally and off-Broadway including many with his own award-winning theatre company Fovea Floods. He now lives in Venice, California with his dog, Boss.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2900 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2507 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1769 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1789 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1573 Watched
3. Date Night (2019)
Rating:
6.1
1289 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1010 Watched
Rating:
5.4
861 Watched




Update feed

chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months ago

Ravynne McCoy voted for an image 9 months ago

Ravynne McCoy voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Alea posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 2 (14 tv items)

"BloodlettingOtis, the hunter that accidentally shot Carl, helps Rick to bring Carl to a farmstead owned by veterinarian Hershel Greene, who stabilizes Carl but needs further medical supplies to heal him. Shane and Otis leave to a walker-infested school to find supplies. They do so but are caught and attacked by the horde."


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 1 (7 tv items)

"Tell It to the Frogs Glenn takes Rick to the survivors' camp, where he finds Lori, Carl, and Shane. Rick leads a group, including Glenn, T-Dog, and Merle's younger brother, Daryl back to Atlanta to recover his weapons, finding that Merle managed to free himself by sawing off his hand."


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Celebrities 2019 (44 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
The Centurions Power Extreme Movie Fancast (9 movies items)

"as Jake Rockwell-Rugged Land Operations Specialist "


PotterGirl posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Rylvan voted for 9 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)

"Punisher in "Daredevil.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (79 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Shane Walsh in "The Walking Dead." "


nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Leader Vladimir added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
ELA voted for 4 images 6 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

hsallinen added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actors (42 person items)
Sasa posted 18 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"October, 2017. October, 2018."


Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Hitman Movie Fancast (21 movies items)

"as Sean Rose "


Justinvdk voted for 4 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Oliver voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »