Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jon Erik Hexum

Born: 5 November 1957 Died: 18 October 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

192 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
96 votes
Actors/Actresses that died from unusual deaths (10 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
82 votes
Entertainers Who Died While Performing (14 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
78 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1442 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (430 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Jon-Erik Hexum (November 5, 1957 โ€“ October 18, 1984) was an American model and actor. He died as a result of an accidental self-inflicted blank cartridge gunshot to the head on the set of the CBS television series Cover Up, in which he played the male lead. Hexum was born in Englewood, New Jersey, to Gretha and Thorleif Hexum, who were of Norwegian descent. He and his elder brother, Gunnar, were raised in Tenafly, New Jersey, by their mother after their parents divorced when Hexum was four. After graduating from high school, Hexum went on to Case Western Reserve University in Cleveland to study biomedical engineering. He so ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (7), Blue Eyes (6), Handsome (5), Actor (3), Norwegian (3), Hot (3), Deceased (2), Accidental Death (2), Blond (2), Model (2), Tragic Death (2), Athletic (2), Died Age 26 (1), Scandinavian Ancestry (1), Ancestry (1), Died Aged 26 (1), Died 1984 (1), Born 1957 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
Rating:
8.1
7 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
5. Fantasy (1982)
2 want to see




Movies

1. Halloween (2018)
Rating:
6.3
280 Watched
2. The Bear (1984)
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see




Update feed

claymore1983 voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1442 person items)
nikitanikita posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

matteosalvini 1 year, 1 month ago
sexystring added this to list 1 year, 4 months ago
nikitanikita posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Campagnola posted a image 2 years ago

arkkangabriel 2 years, 3 months ago
sahe voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

sahe voted for 54 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Agirl 2 years, 8 months ago
nikitanikita posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

nikitanikita posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

DearDean voted for 42 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

nikitanikita posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

nikitanikita posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

nikitanikita posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

nikitanikita posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

nikitanikita posted 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

nikitanikita posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

DearDean voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

nicolecole voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

babyjeanne voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

saharalara voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

DearDean voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

nicolecole voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

sahe voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

tenaflyvoyager 3 years, 2 months ago
tenaflyvoyager voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

nikitanikita posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

saharalara voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

nicolecole voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

babyjeanne voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

sahe voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

DearDean voted for 21 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

nikitanikita posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »