Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joyce Rae Brown

Born: 6 April 1929 Died: 7 August 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

221 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
145 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
60 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
56 votes
The "Back In The Day" Hot List (101 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
39 votes
Actresses And Models_23_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s (7 items)
list by rickterenzi
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Joi Lansing Videos

Movie Legends - Joi Lansing

435 Views

Added 9 years ago


Scopitone Party! Joi Lansing - The Silencer

241 Views

Added 9 years ago


Joi Lansing

143 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

27 votes
19 votes
14 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: Joi Lansing (April 6, 1929 โ€“ August 7, 1972) was an American model, film and television actress, as well as a nightclub singer. She was noted for her pin-up photos and minor roles in B-movies. 39D-23-35 Eyes: Light brown Shoe size 8 US US Place of Birth: Salt Lake City Date of Birth: April 6, 1929 Astrological Sign: Aries (Mar 21 - Apr 19) Date Deceased: August 7, 1972 (deceased at age 43) Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Blonde Height: 165 cm - 5 feet and 5 inches Weight: 51 kg - 112 lbs Measurements: 38-22-35 Career Start And End 1937 - 1970 (33 Years In The Business) Tattoos: None Extra text: In 1972 J ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), Died 1972 (6), Born 1929 (6), American (4), Blonde (4), Female (3), Died Aged 43 (2), Aries (2), Deceased (2), Beautiful (2), Goddess (2), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Tv Western (1), April 6 (1), Born In April (1), Cancer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1585 Watched
2. Touch of Evil (1958)
Rating:
8.2
694 Watched
Rating:
7.4
93 Watched
Rating:
7.3
34 Watched
Rating:
7.5
33 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
535 Watched
Rating:
6.4
211 Watched
Rating:
8.2
86 Watched
4. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
Rating:
6.6
67 Watched




Update feed

michealoh voted for an image 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 5 months ago

franlob voted for 43 images [View All] 5 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Iceviper voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

michealoh voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

mychaloh voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

rubeus6 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Jacob Proper voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

mychaloh voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
moonshot5 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

LRDVDR voted for 5 images 3 years ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

WiscMisc voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Clay voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Clay voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 years ago

chance voted for an image 5 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »