Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Johnny Mark Galecki

Age: 45, born 30 April 1975

Country of origin: Belgium

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

101 votes
Not so Interesting Protagonists (17 items)
list by Leader Vladimir
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
58 votes
funny genius characters. (12 items)
list by Maggie
Published 8 years ago 15 comments
28 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
My Favorite TV Characters (27 items)
list by Mimi
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: John Mark Galecki was born in Belgium where his dad was stationed while serving in the U.S. Air Force. When he was 3 years old, his family moved to Chicago, Illinois, where he grew up along with his sister Allison (1980) and brother Nick (1982). His father, who died in an accident when Galecki was 16, then became a teacher for blind veterans in a VA hospital outside of Chicago. In 2007 he was back on the small screens, starring as Leonard Hofstadter in the sitcom "The Big Bang Theory" (2007). Not only was Chuck Lorre, a former producer for Roseanne, a producer of the new show, but Sara Gilbert and Laurie Metcalf bot ... (more)
Tags: Male (6), Actor (5), American (4), The Big Bang Theory (4), Short (2), Belgian (2), Flemish (1), Big Bang Theory (1), Born In 1975 (1), Rosanne (1), Comic Actor (1), Born 1975 (1), Roseanne (1), Child Star (1), Comedy (1), T.v. (1), Funny (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4241 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3097 Watched
3. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1802 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1782 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1079 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Vanilla Sky (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2807 Watched
2. Hancock (2008)
Rating:
6
2908 Watched
Rating:
5.2
2302 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1620 Watched
5. In Time (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1296 Watched




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (814 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Milena added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Famous People Born in 1975 (94 person items)
Emmabell posted 2 images 3 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)