Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Swasey

Stats

Birth Name: John Allan Swasey

Age: 59, born 18 October 1964

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dena Summerfield


Photos


John Swasey was born on October 18, 1964 in Houston, Texas, USA as John Allan Swasey. He is known for his work on Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009), Where the Heart Is (2000) and Dark Water (2002). He has been married to Dena Summerfield since April 12, 1996. They have two children.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1065 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1052 Watched
Rating:
8.6
920 Watched
4. Attack on Titan (2013)
Rating:
8.2
852 Watched
5. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
765 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1194 Watched
2. Ray (2004)
Rating:
7.2
1023 Watched
Rating:
6.6
479 Watched
Rating:
7.2
354 Watched
Rating:
6.3
362 Watched




TV directed by

1. Air Gear (2006)
Rating:
6.5
62 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched