Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Richard Schneider III

Age: 62, born 8 April 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alicia Allain


Lists

37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 12 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (654 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Characters of Smallville (40 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (367 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Richard Schneider IV was born April 8, 1960, in Mt. Kisco, New York, to Shirley and John Richard "Jack" Schneider III, a pilot and U.S. Air Force veteran. His parents divorced when he was two. John began acting at the age of eight. He was in many plays in New York City. He and his mother moved to Atlanta, Georgia, when he was fourteen. He got involved in the local theater and was in many local productions. He had a small part in Smokey and the Bandit (1977) starring Burt Reynolds. His big break came when he won the role of Bo Duke on The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) on CBS from 1979-1985. He auditioned for the role ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2520 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2354 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2278 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
5. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1430 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2354 Watched
Rating:
6.4
343 Watched
Rating:
6.3
148 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sydney White (2007)
Rating:
6.2
412 Watched
2. The Rebound (2009)
Rating:
6
319 Watched
Rating:
6.7
303 Watched
4. Snow Day (2000)
Rating:
4.3
184 Watched
Rating:
7
84 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Smothered (2016)
Rating:
2
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Smothered (2016)
Rating:
2
1 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MurdererX posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (192 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 โ™ฅ (129 person items)

"โ™ฅ John Schneider & Alicia Allain โ™ฅ"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Marshall added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago