Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carmine Orrico

Age: 84, born 5 August 1935

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

113 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
45 votes
30 People by Tumppimies (30 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 9 years ago
15 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (44 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
14 votes
The Many Victims of Freddy Krueger (31 items)
list by CartoonDude1995
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

John Saxon (born Carmine Orrico; August 5, 1935) is an American actor and martial artist who has worked on more than 200 projects during a span of 60 years. Saxon is known for his work in westerns and horror films as well as for his role as Roper in the 1973 film Enter the Dragon, in which he starred alongside Bruce Lee and Jim Kelly. He is well known for playing Lt. Donald Thompson in the 1984 slasher horror film A Nightmare on Elm Street.
Tags: Actor (3), American (2), Male (2), Born 1935 (2), Tv (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Enter The Dragon (1), Italo-american (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2520 Watched
Rating:
7
2488 Watched
Rating:
7.5
882 Watched
Rating:
6.4
786 Watched
Rating:
5.3
787 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2505 Watched
Rating:
6.6
741 Watched
3. Melrose Place (1992)
Rating:
5.2
358 Watched
Rating:
6.3
337 Watched
Rating:
7.2
187 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
6 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (44 person items)

"as Matt Murdock/Daredevil "


pdgregg added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)
miaou voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

CartoonDude1995 added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
The Many Victims of Freddy Krueger (31 person items)

"Character: Donald Thompson Appearances: A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984), A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) In a junkyard, Donald Thompson and Dr. Neil Gordon dig up the remains of Freddy Krueger. Suddenly, the skeleton gets up and attacks Dr. Gordon. Thompson tries to attack the skeleton of Krueger, but is stabbed in the stomach by his bladed claw and raised in midair. Freddy then throws Donald onto one of the junked cars, with a shard impaling him through the heart, killing h"