Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Sidney McCain III

Born: 29 August 1936 Died: 25 August 2018

Country of origin: Panama

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cindy McCain


Lists

215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 32 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
40 votes
Politicians Who Cheated (28 items)
list by astro_man23
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 16 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Menschen im SPIEGEL (74 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

John McCain Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John McCain was born on August 29, 1936 in Canal Zone, Panama as John Sidney McCain III. He is a writer and actor, known for Television's Vietnam (1985), Why We Fight (2005) and Face the Nation (1954). He has been married to Cindy Hensley McCain since May 17, 1980. They have four children. He was previously married to Carol Shepp. Has been Senior Senator from Arizona since 3 January 1987. Member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Arizona from 1983 to 1987. Was the first sitting senator to host Saturday Night Live (1975). The first time his appearance on Saturday Night Live (1975) aired, it was pre-empted in th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
8.1
655 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3146 Watched
Rating:
6.3
478 Watched
3. Religulous (2008)
Rating:
6.9
422 Watched
4. W. (2008)
Rating:
5.6
341 Watched
Rating:
6.9
293 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. Democrazy (2007)
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
Laurence3 voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 34 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 81)"


Lena posted 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago