Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Philip Madden

Age: 75, born 8 April 1949

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

17 votes
Interesting Directors (61 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2014 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 6 comments
7 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2013 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (155 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2301 Watched
Rating:
6.3
492 Watched
Rating:
5.6
377 Watched
Rating:
7
361 Watched
5. The Debt (2010)
Rating:
6.7
234 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Masters of Sex (2013)
Rating:
7.6
140 Watched
Rating:
8.5
79 Watched
3. Inspector Morse (1987)
Rating:
7.5
70 Watched
Rating:
8.5
64 Watched
Rating:
8.4
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
38 Watched
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
Rating:
8.9
21 Watched
Rating:
8.9
18 Watched




Movies

Rating:
10
5 want to see




Books




Movies written by

Rating:
6
101 Watched




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 81)"