Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ng Kwok-leung (ๅณๅœ‹่‰ฏ)

Age: 71, born 13 October 1952

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
8 votes
World Leaders in Film (25 items)
list by Vix
Published 11 years ago 3 comments
6 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1987 (12 items)
list by Totoro
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Hong Kong-born American performance artist, singer, and former actor. He is best known for his role as the eponymous Pu Yi in the Academy Award-winning film The Last Emperor (1987), a performance for which he was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actor. A veteran of the East West Players, he appeared in numerous high-profile screen and stage roles throughout the 1980s, 90s and early 2000s, in films like Iceman, Year of the Dragon, M. Butterfly, The Shadow, and Rush Hour 2. He was also nominated for the Independent Spirit Award for Best Supporting Male for his performance in The Moderns.
Tags: Born 1952 (2), Chinese (1), Movies (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Character Actor (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rush Hour 2 (2001)
Rating:
6.2
2309 Watched
Rating:
7.4
841 Watched
3. War (2007)
Rating:
5.8
506 Watched
Rating:
5.6
376 Watched
Rating:
5.6
286 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
88 Watched
2. Eight Is Enough (1977)
Rating:
6.3
58 Watched
Rating:
9.6
6 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1987 (12 person items)

" John Lone Starred in: The Last Emperor (1987, Bernardo Bertolucci) "