Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Alberto Leguizamo

Age: 63, born 22 June 1960

Country of origin: Colombia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Justine Maurer


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 138 comments
195 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 36 comments
171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 12 months ago 27 comments
132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
120 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 25 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Fast-talking and feisty-looking John Leguizamo has continued to impress movie audiences with his versatility: he can play sensitive and naïve young men, such as Johnny in Hangin' with the Homeboys (1991); cold-blooded killers like Benny Blanco in Carlito's Way (1993); a heroic Navy SEAL, stopping aerial terrorists in Executive Decision (1996); and drag queen Chi-Chi Rodriguez in To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar (1995). Arguably, not since ill-fated actor and comedian Freddie Prinze starred in the smash TV series "Chico and the Man" (1974) has a youthful Latino personality had such a powerful impact on c ... (more)
Tags: Actor (30), Comedian (7), American (4), Voice Actor (4), Born 1964 (4), Funny (3), Male (3), Romeo + Juliet (3), Comedy (2), Stand-up (2), Puerto Rican (2), Ice Age (2), Carlito's Way (2), Moulin Rouge (2), Super Mario Bros (2), Columbian (2), Benny Bronko (2), Latino (1), Eccentric (1), Not Funny (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ice Age (2002)
Rating:
7.1
5722 Watched
2. Moulin Rouge! (2001)
Rating:
7.3
4059 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3389 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3441 Watched
5. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2518 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1820 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Pest (1997)
Rating:
4.6
132 Watched
2. Fugly! (2014)
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.3
5 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Emi posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- John Wick (2014)2- Ice Age (2002)3- John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)4- Die Hard 2 (1990)5- Moulin Rouge! (2001)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1991 (12 person items)

" John Leguizamo Starred in: Hangin' with the Homeboys (1991, Joseph B. Vasquez) "


Totoro posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"John Alberto LeguizamoAmerican Actor, Stand-Up Comedian, Producer, Playwright & Screenwriter• Colombian;• Spanish;• Indigenous;• Basque; "


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (68 person items)

" Gor Koresh Movies : - The Mandalorian (2019)"


Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Usurping_Python added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"42 Casualties of War Revenge Die Hard 2 Out for Justice Super Mario Bros. Carlito's Way Executive Decision The Fan Romeo + Juliet Spawn Dr. Dolittle Titan A.E. Moulin Rouge! Collateral Damage Ice Age Assault on Precinct 13 Land of the Dead Ice Age: The Meltdown The Babysitters The Happening Righteous Kill Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs Gamer Rage Repo Men Vanishing on 7th Street The Lincoln Lawyer Scrat's Continental Crack-Up: Part 2 Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas Ice Age: Continental Drift Kick-"


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Faces: South America (164 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Nightcrawler (1994) (5 movies items)

"Rick!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (265 person items)

"Super Mario Bros. Gamer"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

iknowthat posted 4 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago