Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Wallace Blunt, Jr.

Age: 77, born 2 March 1942

Country of origin: United States


Lists

32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 8 years, 10 months ago
17 votes
Most read authors (38 items)
list by Kester
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Favorite Fiction Authors & their Best Books (63 items)
list by Stehako
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
My Favorite Authors, Writers and Directors (45 items)
list by rose77
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Match Authors (82 items)
list by ccc25
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

John Irving Videos

John Irving - 2009 National Book Festival

35 Views

Added 6 years ago


John Irving at Home

25 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


Tags: U (1), 08 (1), Amazing (1), Coming Of Age (1), Writer (1), American (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1082 Watched
Rating:
7.7
237 Watched
Rating:
7.8
59 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
648 Watched
Rating:
6.8
242 Watched
Rating:
6.2
207 Watched
Rating:
6.2
117 Watched
Rating:
5.9
71 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.8
648 Watched
Rating:
6.8
242 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
42 own
Rating:
7.9
39 own
Rating:
7.4
23 own
Rating:
7.9
14 own
Rating:
7.2
9 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen