Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Cecil Pringle

Born: 10 July 1897 Died: 9 January 1936

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 29 comments
77 votes
At The Piano (57 items)
list by Laín Coubert
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
46 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
41 votes
Beautiful silent stars (28 items)
list by BRODO
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
26 votes
I was born on the same date as them: July 10th (20 items)
list by Paloma1996
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Queen Christina (1933)
Rating:
7.5
116 Watched
2. The Big Parade (1925)
Rating:
7.8
79 want to see
Rating:
8.4
70 Watched
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
Rating:
8.2
60 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

1. Love (1927)
Rating:
7.9
10 Watched
2. Love's Penalty (1921)
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6
4 want to see
2. The Bait (1921)
0 want to see
3. Love's Penalty (1921)
0 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

pdgregg voted for 2 images 3 months ago

DawnM74 rated this 7/10 1 year, 4 months ago
clarindabelle rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago