Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Howard Gallagher Jr.

Age: 39, born 7 June 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

32 votes
Siblings Here, Lovers There? (48 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (291 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Young Actors & Actresses (24 items)
list by Monsieur Dormouse
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
An Abundance of Johns (28 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

John Gallagher Jr. Videos

John Gallagher Jr. Ask a Star pt.1

51 Views

Added 10 years ago


John Gallagher Jr. Ask a Star pt.2

48 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

John Howard Gallagher, Jr. is an American actor and musician known for originating the role of Moritz Stiefel in Duncan Sheik and Steven Sater's rock musical Spring Awakening, which earned him a Tony Award for Best Featured Actor in a Musical. He also played Johnny in Green Day's Broadway musical, American Idiot, Lee in the 2011 Broadway production of Jerusalem, and Edmund in the 2016 Broadway revival of Long Day's Journey Into Night. He portrayed Jim Harper in Aaron Sorkin's drama series The Newsroom, starred in the HBO mini-series Olive Kitteridge, and played Emmett DeWitt in 10 Cloverfield Lane.
Tags: Actor (2), American (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Songwriter (1), Stage Actor (1), Born In 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched
4. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
413 Watched
Rating:
6.9
279 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Whatever Works (2009)
Rating:
7
755 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
3. Jonah Hex (2010)
Rating:
4.6
509 Watched
Rating:
6.2
281 Watched
5. Short Term 12 (2013)
Rating:
8
266 Watched




Update feed

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)