Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John DiMaggio

Stats

Birth Name: John William DiMaggio

Age: 57, born 4 September 1964

Country of origin: United States


Lists

17 votes
Born In 1968 (54 items)
list by jaytoast
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Best Supernatural/Monsters Hunters (75 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
15 funniest characters in TV (15 items)
list by Emily
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

John DiMaggio Videos



Photos


Description: John William DiMaggio (born September 4, 1968) is an American voice actor. A native of North Plainfield, New Jersey, he is best known for his voice roles of Bender in Futurama, Wakka and Kimahri in Final Fantasy X, Gilgamesh in Final Fantasy XII , and Marcus Fenix in Gears of War. John DiMaggio is a former stand-up comedian, appearing on stage as part of a comic duo named "Red Johnny and the Round Guy" and has several on-screen credits, such as Steve Ballmer in Pirates of Silicon Valley (the docudrama about the history of Apple Computer and Microsoft) and as the recurring character Dr. Sean Underhill on Chicago Hop ... (more)
Tags: Futurama (1), Actor (1), Voice Actor (1), The Simpsons Guest (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3674 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2460 Watched
4. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1806 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1877 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Madagascar (2005)
Rating:
6.6
4163 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2599 Watched
3. Tangled (2010)
Rating:
7.5
2523 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1776 Watched
5. Bolt (2008)
Rating:
6.4
1680 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
27 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Arthur (Ralph Breaks the Internet)"