Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Henry John Deutschendorf Jr.

Born: 31 December 1943 Died: 12 October 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

117 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1234 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 8 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
They died too soon (106 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Only the Good Die Young...... (49 items)
list by JackieBridget
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

John Denver Videos

perhaps love - john denver

31 Views

Added 10 years ago


John Denver - Annie's Song

30 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: His birth occurred on Friday, December 31st, 1943, as the son of an Air Force officer, Denver was constantly moved from state to state and country to country. It was in Tucson, Arizona, that his grandmother gave him his first acoustic guitar, a gift that would prove an icebreaker when meeting other students at the many new schools in which he was placed. After settling with his family in Fort Worth, Texas, Denver ran away to California for a short time. He returned to Texas and graduated from high school, but soon returned to California on a more permanent basis. He began performing at Leadbetter's night club in West Los Angeles ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Died 1997 (2), Born 1943 (2), Pilot (1), Plane Crash (1), American (1), Musician (1), Aviator (1), Died Aged 53 (1), Aviation Death (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1058 Watched
Rating:
5.9
106 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
5 own
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
7.8
4 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Oh, God! (1977)
Rating:
6.9
96 Watched
2. Walking Thunder (1997)
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
3. Feuer und Eis (1986)
Rating:
2
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
5. Our Nixon (2013)
Rating:
9
2 Watched




TV written by




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1234 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year ago

cooker added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Coroners Report (30 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

browser posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrity Crematorium (25 person items)
giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)