Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

John Cygan

Stats

Birth Name: John Frederic Cygan

Born: 27 April 1954 Died: 13 May 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cathy Merriman


Lists

11 votes
The Sons of Liberty (6 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


John Cygan was born on April 27, 1954 in New York City, New York, USA as John Frederic Cygan. He is known for his work on WALL·E (2008), Up (2009) and Toy Story 3 (2010). He was married to Cathy Merriman. He died on May 13, 2017 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Tags: Actor (1), Born 1954 (1), Died 2017 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. WALL·E (2008)
Rating:
8
5078 Watched
2. Up (2009)
Rating:
8
4487 Watched
3. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3670 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3440 Watched
5. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3404 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1118 Watched
5. Regular Show (2009)
Rating:
7
636 Watched




Update feed

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)