Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Yohan Cho

Age: 50, born 16 June 1972

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kerri Higuchi


Lists

243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 25 comments
75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
70 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: John Cho first started catching people's attention in the 1999 breakthrough hit comedy American Pie in which he popularized the slang term MILF. Next, he achieved near-household name status starring as Harold Lee in the cult comedy Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle for New Line Cinema. As one of today's most exciting actors, Cho continues to deliver compelling performances in comedy and drama. Cho is currently in production on J.J. Abrams' upcoming Star Trek movie where he plays Lieutenant Hikaru Sulu. Star Trek is set for release in May 2009 through Paramount Pictures. Cho has appeared in numerous films, including the W ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Beauty (1999)
Rating:
7.8
6036 Watched
2. American Pie (1999)
Rating:
6.1
4844 Watched
3. American Pie 2 (2001)
Rating:
5.6
3153 Watched
4. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2705 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2093 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2874 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
4. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2070 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1821 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- American Beauty (1999)2- Star Trek (2009)3- Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)4- American Pie (1999)5- American Pie 2 (2001)"


A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
SUPERSTARS (171 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Rylvan voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: East Asia (106 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Jefferson CoatsworthEpisode: I'm Not That Guy"


L90 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Marshall StoneSurgical InternSeason 2Alive"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"John Cho, 'The Exorcist' John Cho,Alfonso Herrera, Ben Daniels, Brianna Hildebrand, and Kurt Egyiawan, 'The Exorcist' "


deigismon posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)

"John Cho and Kerri Higuchi "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Rylvan voted for 11 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)