Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles John Smith

Age: 82, born 25 August 1939

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Julia Badham


Lists

41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 1 month ago
13 votes
Famous directors who don't like me (23 items)
list by Rath
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
5 votes
Top Grossing Directors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos


My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3510 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2843 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1142 Watched
4. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
859 Watched
5. Psych (2006)
Rating:
7.4
718 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1022 Watched
2. WarGames (1983)
Rating:
6.8
660 Watched
3. Nick of Time (1995)
Rating:
6
615 Watched
4. Short Circuit (1986)
Rating:
6.4
663 Watched
5. Bird on a Wire (1990)
Rating:
5.6
386 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1022 Watched
Rating:
5.9
189 Watched
3. Blue Thunder (1983)
Rating:
6.1
132 Watched
4. Drop Zone (1994)
Rating:
5.3
138 Watched
Rating:
4.8
101 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.1
29 Watched
Rating:
8.9
12 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7
14 Watched




Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo posted a image 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago